Fall 2019 Session

Session Dates: August 25 to December 20

Days off: Sept 1 & 2 (Labor Day Weekend), Oct 9 (Yom Kippur), Oct 31 (Halloween)

Thanksgiving Break: Nov 24-30

KEY: * = prerequisites apply. Must complete a full year of level 1 to join level 2.

** =prerequisites apply. Must complete a full year of level 2 to join level 3.

______________________________________________________________

Teensy Weensy (ages 18 mon to 1.5 yrs)

Sunday 11:30-12:15p Alicia

Wednesday 12:30-1:15p Andrea

TINY TOTS (ages 3-4)

Sunday 9:00-9:45a Alicia

Sunday 10:00-10:45a Andrea

Tuesday 10:30-11:15a Alicia

Wednesday 11:45-12:30p Andrea

Wednesday 3:45-4:30p Lauren

Thursday 4:00-4:45p Rachel

Friday 11:45-12:30p Sam

Saturday 9:00-9:45a MK

Saturday 11:00-11:45a MK

TINY TOTS (age 4)

Saturday 10:00-10:45a Molly S

PRE BALLET 1 (ages 5-6)

Sunday 9:00-9:45a Andrea

Monday 4:00-4:45p Carley

Wednesday 11:45-12:30p Rachel

Wednesday 4:15-5:00p Rachel

Thursday 4:00-4:45p Molly S

Friday 12:30-1:15p Sam

Friday 4:00-4:45p Carley

Saturday 9:00-9:45a Molly S

Saturday 11:00-11:45a Molly H

PRE BALLET 2* (ages 5-6)

Sunday 11:00-11:45a Andrea

Tuesday 4:15-5:00p Rachel

Wednesday 4:15-5:00p Olivia

Thursday 4:45-5:30p Rachel

Saturday 10:00-10:45a MK

PRE HIP HOP (ages 5-6)

Monday 4:15-5:00p Pre Hip Hop 1 Jordan O.

Tuesday 4:15-5:00p Pre Hip Hop 2 Jordan O.

Thursday 4:15-5:00p Pre Hip Hop 1 Sasha

PRE Tap (ages 5-6)

Sunday 12:15-1:00p Alicia

TUMBLING (ages 6-10)

Tuesday 4:45-5:30p Tarah

________________________________________________________

YOUTH CLASSES (ages 7-12)

Tuesday 5:00-6:00p Youth Hip Hop 1 Jordan O.

Saturday 12:00-1:00p Youth Hip Hop 1 Sasha

Monday 5:30-6:30p Youth Hip Hop/Breaking 2* Jordan O.

Saturday 1:00-2:00p Youth Hip Hop 2* Sasha

Saturday 1:15-2:15p Youth Hip Hop 3** Melissa

Sunday 10:00-11:05a Youth Ballet 1/Tap Combo Alicia

Tuesday 5:00-6:00p Youth Ballet 1 Rachel

Thursday 4:45-5:45p Youth Ballet 1 Molly S

Saturday 9:00-9:45a Youth Ballet 1 Molly H

Thursday 5:30-6:30p Youth Ballet 2* Rachel

Tuesday 5:30-6:30p Youth Ballet 2* Tarah

Saturday 12:15-1:15p Youth Ballet 2* Molly S

Wednesday 5:00-6:00p Youth Ballet 3** Tarah

Thursday 5:45-6:45p Youth Ballet 3** Molly S

Friday 4:45-5:45p Youth Ballet 3** Carley

Wednesday 5:45-6:45p Youth Jazz 1 Olivia

Wednesday 6:15-7:15p Youth Jazz 2* Tarah

Monday 6:00-7:00p Youth Tap 2* Tanya

Monday 6:00-7:00p Youth Contemporary Rachel

YOUTH THEATRE PROGRAM (ages 8-12)

Sunday 11:00-12:00p Youth/Teen MT Dance 2 Jordan B.

Tuesday 6:30-7:30p Youth/Teen MT Dance 1 Liz

Wednesday 6:45-8:15p Youth Acting - The Lion King Alexa

(10/3-12/20 — 10 week session)

Trainee Program (BY INVITE ONLY - For Advanced Students)

Trainee Level 1 - Monday/Wednesdays

Trainee Level 2 - Mondays/Wednesdays

TEEN CLASSES (ages 13-18)

Monday 7:00-8:00p Teen Hip Hop 2 Jordan O.

Tuesday 7:00-8:00p Teen Hip Hop 1 Jordan O.

Wednesday 6:45-8:00p Teen Ballet 2* Joanna

Saturday 10:00-11:00a Teen Ballet 1 Molly H

Saturday 11:00-12:10p Teen Ballet 3** Molly S

EXPRESS YOURSELF (ages 13-18)

Tuesday 6:00-7:00p Kat/Alana

ADULT DANCE

TERM A: 8/25-10/26 TERM B: 10/27-12/20

Monday 7:00-8:00p Beg Tap Tanya

Monday 7:00-8:00p Int Hip Hop TBA

Tuesday 10:15-11:15a Beg MT/Jazz Clayton

Tuesday 6:30-7:30p Int Modern Joanna

Wednesday 10:30-11:30a Basic Ballet Tarah

Wednesday 6:45-8:00p Int Ballet Joanna

Thursday 6:30-7:30p Beg Ballet Emily S.

Thursday 7:30-8:30p Basic Ballet Emily S.